Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 46

  Click here to go to the first Dev post in this thread.   Thread: BUG[URGENT]: Loot does't show what it should when the player is DH9 and full of gold

  1. #21
    Senior Member arielucie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    575
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 27 Times in 24 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NateDestroyer View Post
    Im back to a hard cycle again..make me wanna quit...seriously thinking of quitting this game
    I think about it earlier, becouse so many friend in my tribes not active, so play not fun anymore, after we merge with merah putih, i feel like new player, with new spirit, you must consider to merge with some tribes, and make more longer to play and more fun, just suggestion

    ask ealax when in generic he is lazy, but in nemesis he very grazy, new tribes new friend and new hope
    Last edited by arielucie; 12-07-2013 at 07:49 AM.

  2. #22
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lojack View Post
    Y'know, the all caps "FIX IT" stuff isn't necessary.

    We'll look into it.
    thanks, look for DH8 seeing DH9 loot. It is ok for DH9 to DH9.

    It really kills my moral to see those hoard full of gold and not being able to loot them ... like showing a candy to a baby and taking it away :S

    thanks for your reply LoJack

  3. #23
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NateDestroyer View Post
    Im back to a hard cycle again..make me wanna quit...seriously thinking of quitting this game
    take a break Nate if you want, new stuffs are coming soon (DH10)

  4. #24
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lojack View Post
    Y'know, the all caps "FIX IT" stuff isn't necessary.

    We'll look into it.
    Lojack it is been almost 3 weeks since the released of the season competition and the bug is still present, and now that you added DH10 the bug continues from DH8-DH9 and DH9-DH10.

    It means that the few people like Theo and Kim that have DH10 and storage full wont be looted at all. This is seriously critical for the normal game and not to mention the competition.

  5. #25
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    43
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ealax View Post
    Lojack it is been almost 3 weeks since the released of the season competition and the bug is still present, and now that you added DH10 the bug continues from DH8-DH9 and DH9-DH10.

    It means that the few people like Theo and Kim that have DH10 and storage full wont be looted at all. This is seriously critical for the normal game and not to mention the competition.
    i had full resources the other day when you attacked me.. not sure if you didn't have enough troops to take all or cause of the bug. I believe you took around 150k when you could've taken around 800k or so.

  6. #26
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    You are dh9 now I am also dh9 so I can see full loot from you but not from dh10, any dh8 will see no more than few ks. Before when I posted I was dh8 so I couldn't loot from dh9. That attack on you was without my full army, so lucky u I only got few gold :-) but you have a nice well developed base and hard to find, hehe

    Sent from my GT-P7300 using Tapatalk

  7. #27
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    43
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    well.. i have no guardian and literally full resources.. anyone is welcome to come and take it.. I don't feel like attacking ppl when my resources are already full.. it's basically useless

  8. #28
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    cool i wish I can find you, but if others have the bug, they wont see anything.

    Sent from my ASUS Transformer Pad TF700T using Tapatalk

  9. #29
    Senior Member arielucie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    575
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 27 Times in 24 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ealax View Post
    cool i wish I can find you, but if others have the bug, they wont see anything.

    Sent from my ASUS Transformer Pad TF700T using Tapatalk
    Theo got a bug he had 2 milion, but i only can take 2k, hahah,

  10. #30
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    please FIX THIS!! we really need a game where we can actually play and loot normally


    Sent from my ASUS Transformer Pad TF700T using Tapatalk

  11. #31
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    this bug is still active.

    is there any hope it will be solved?

  12. #32
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Izy.idra View Post
    this bug is still active.

    is there any hope it will be solved?
    I posted this when I was DH8, I lost my hope on STS fixing such an important feature for a game like this. So I upgraded to DH10 instead, now I take benefit of this bug since other players can't see my loot unless they are DH10.

  13. #33
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Now ain t that just sweet. I keep skipping those bases full of gold with just few thousands of loot...

    Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk

  14. #34
    Senior Member arielucie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    575
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 27 Times in 24 Posts

    Default

    Neeedd loott from dh 10

  15. #35
    Senior Member arielucie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    575
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 27 Times in 24 Posts

    Default

    Helppp fix this, i cant get loot from dh 10 with full loot

  16. #36
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by arielucie View Post
    Helppp fix this, i cant get loot from dh 10 with full loot
    arie: do like izy and just skip theo and I

  17. #37
    Senior Member arielucie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    575
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 27 Times in 24 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ealax View Post
    arie: do like izy and just skip theo and I
    Always skip!! Probably win change only 30% to fight you guys, and only show 10000 gold who want attack you guys, better always skip,

  18. #38
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    California
    Posts
    1,126
    Thanks
    100
    Thanked 157 Times in 130 Posts

    Default

    I have been wondering about this, so I did an experiment. I saved up 6 million gold and let people attack me. It didn't work for me, they still got the resources.

    Looking at my revenge list, I often see players with huge amounts of gold, and I can only take like 20k of the resources. I don't know what causes it, and I have not been able to get my storage to become un-lootable like these other forts. Maybe I will try again with 8 million gold, since I will have HQ9 in a few days.

  19. #39
    Senior Member arielucie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    575
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 27 Times in 24 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by csb View Post
    I have been wondering about this, so I did an experiment. I saved up 6 million gold and let people attack me. It didn't work for me, they still got the resources.

    Looking at my revenge list, I often see players with huge amounts of gold, and I can only take like 20k of the resources. I don't know what causes it, and I have not been able to get my storage to become un-lootable like these other forts. Maybe I will try again with 8 million gold, since I will have HQ9 in a few days.
    Yes csb only work for
    Dh 8 to dh 9 and dh 10
    Dh 9 to dh 10

    But dh 10 can get dh 9 for 800k
    Not fair

  20. #40
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by arielucie View Post
    Yes csb only work for
    Dh 8 to dh 9 and dh 10
    Dh 9 to dh 10

    But dh 10 can get dh 9 for 800k
    Not fair
    Dh10 get 90% of full loot from dh9. So only 720k

    Sent from my GT-I9505 using Tapatalk

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. URGENT HELP DEMONICS AND 14mill gold hacked/stolen
    By TTGretrox in forum PL General Discussion
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 06-23-2013, 08:14 AM
  2. *URGENT* Elite Grimnr dropping wrong loot
    By Natrich in forum AL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-22-2013, 10:34 AM
  3. Lvl 50 Archer loot (full names and where it drops)...
    By Behindthejab in forum Archer Class Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-23-2010, 12:47 PM
  4. general player loot gripe
    By Rextab in forum PL General Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 09:36 AM
  5. Show your new (Lvl 25-30) Legendary Loot Here!
    By Felora in forum PL General Discussion
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 04-17-2010, 01:38 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •