Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Bug on tribe lodge convert donated units to lvl1

  1. #1
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default Bug on tribe lodge convert donated units to lvl1



    None in my tribe has units lvl 1

    After donating high levels units I log in and see this joke of lvl1 units

    Sent from my GT-P7300 using Tapatalk

  2. #2
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    442
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 22 Times in 20 Posts
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    I have attacked many other fortress with units lvl one in their dojo, so ... what to do?

    Just one thing to do: lets enjoy this bugs because it is very unlikely STS will ever fix it since they forgot that this game needs updates.

  3. #3
    Member Deadprezz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    217
    Thanks
    44
    Thanked 10 Times in 8 Posts

    Default

    sts fix this

Similar Threads

  1. Bug with troops in tribe lodge?
    By Instanthumor in forum BD Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-22-2014, 01:04 PM
  2. Tribe Name Displayed On Tribe Lodge
    By Instanthumor in forum BD PvP: Fighting Other Players
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-16-2014, 09:45 AM
  3. tribe lodge
    By teekster76 in forum BD General Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-16-2014, 09:44 AM
  4. Tribe Lodge, why units disapear after 1 fight, even when they survived?
    By ishyrionek in forum BD Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-17-2013, 11:54 AM
  5. Tribe Lodge
    By Applejaqs in forum BD Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-31-2013, 03:25 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •