PDA

View Full Version : No "Upgrade" button for Builder?



csb
08-16-2013, 02:06 PM
It would be cool if the Builder had the Upgrade option. It could reduce build time by 10% each level we upgrade, and add some hit points each level.

moonway03
08-16-2013, 03:22 PM
cool

Sent from my GT-P7500 using Tapatalk 2

Ape
08-16-2013, 04:23 PM
would most likely cost pearls tho.. :/

arty
08-29-2013, 04:30 PM
this is a must

tavo
09-05-2013, 02:48 AM
This would be amazing.

moonway03
09-05-2013, 05:09 PM
Bump

Sent from my GT-S5830i using Tapatalk 2

Shaping Sickness
09-07-2013, 09:20 PM
Let multiple builders work on the same building and reduce time by half

OJDB
10-09-2013, 07:08 AM
Bump and agreed with this,like Shaping said, it will be cool if they can work on the same building and reduces the upgrade/build time by half but it has disadvantage (self-explanatory).