PDA

View Full Version : Embassy Can Become Overfilled



Bilaxman
10-18-2013, 04:54 PM
The embassy says it can only hold 10 troops maximum but somehow 15 got in there....

43880

Itoopeo
10-20-2013, 08:03 AM
Hacker! :-0
Hacker hacker hacker hacker eeeeeeeee!

Taejo
10-20-2013, 01:49 PM
I love how even the yellow bar extends past the gauge. Nice ;)

cristiano
05-29-2014, 08:09 AM
i thinked u hacked or its a problem in the game

czbird
05-29-2014, 03:20 PM
Yes, it happens from time to time. Was not able to reproduce the bug, though. Good luck with that, devs :-)

RodneyNorris
06-01-2014, 02:46 PM
This has happened to me several times. Get 4 tanks into an embassy that should only fit 3... I have never been able to recreate the glitch on demand.... YES! I have tried REPEATEDLY lol ! Since I have the Rodney Norris Account and the Rise Account I donate to myself often and have had this happen as I said... several times.

apaini
06-01-2014, 11:20 PM
I have two screenshots of the same error at different times. It happen when two donaters click on donate at almost the same time