PDA

View Full Version : Barracks bug. :D



Feke
10-22-2013, 06:36 PM
Usually if You upgrade a barrack, You can not use it to produce soldiers.
Now at an account I have 3 barracks. A lv.2, a lv.4 and a lv.4 under upgrading to lv.5.
If I click on the one that I upgrade I get three icons: Info, Cancel(cancel upgrade) and Finish Now.
So, there's no Recruit icon, so I can not produce soldiers with that one, as it should have been.

Almost..!
If I click on any of the other barracks that I can use to recruit the barrack's window pops up. That window have two arrows on the sides ti switch between barracks.
With this we can switch to the one that is under construction to make soldiers with that too.

arty
10-23-2013, 02:54 PM
It's the same in BD...im not sure if it's intended or not

csb
10-29-2013, 07:52 PM
Don't complain. This is a great feature. In CoC, you cannot use the barracks that is under construction. It's a big plus for BD/BC, and a negative for CoC.