PDA

View Full Version : Equiping equipment



Avaree
09-16-2017, 05:31 PM
JFYI if you are not T2 you cannot scroll through your items. You can only equip items that are in your tier. Once i reached T2, I had no issues.

Cheers
Ava

Fyrce
09-17-2017, 06:12 AM
I was T2 yesterday and I could not scroll through my equips. I could when I logged in today though, but I might have gone to T3 first, not sure. Anyways at some point, you can scroll through your equips.

BTW, there is an equips salvager next to where you spawn that will pay you some nice gold for trashing useless stuff.

Jewelmaker
09-17-2017, 11:23 AM
Actually, I couldn't even equip items in my tier, which was tier 1 at the time, as I couldn't scroll through equipment. Once I hit tier 2, problem solved.