Skeokateva
05-23-2012, 05:42 PM
Im collecting info on bosses and executions and their locations. If anyone sees any mistakes or has sighted different bosses in the posted locations please update me and I will add info as I get it. The regular boss' for the area is listed next to the area's name, and the execution bosses are listed in bullets bellow their locations. Also, added a list of the execution boss' that I use for hunting check list, below the 3D map list.
Kain's Crest
1. The Rotting Baron: Kyle Von Lecture (Zombie/ Ghoul)
• Mikael Woltorf
2. Zombie Street: Raoul Mannheim (Zombie/ Ghoul)
• Mikael Woltorf
3. Home Invasion: Alfred Rorshon
• Doctor Gottschalk
4. Ghouls and Goblins: Orglo Valden
• Doctor Gottschalk
The Old Quarter
1. The Dead of Night: Bobby Boudreaux
• Klaus Gervasius
2. The Hunter Hunted: Dr. Karkus (Tornado Skill, Debuff)
• Klaus Gervasius
3. Enemy Number One: Hans Nacht (Pukes Smog)
• Mikael Woltorf
4. House of Horror: Sven
• Szandor Hagen
Dark Hollow
1. Hunter Killer: Jacques Rodgers ( Crossbow, Debuff)
• Gustav Gattis
2. Haunted Cemetery: Tibor Vigne (Tornado Skill, Charged Attack,)
• Raymundo Carlos Pena
3. The Fox Den: Aloysius Fox ( Crossbow, Charged Attack)
• Gustav Gattis
4. No Rest for the Wicked: Karl Gruber
• Raymundo Carlos Pena
The Outskirts
1. Cult Killer: Koebe Ikeda (Fire Skills)
• Reverend Levon James
2. Cultist Crypt: (boss’ vary) Cantor John Edward, Koebe Ikeda (Fire Skills)
• Ellie Fantone
• Agra-Ek
3. The Underground: Frank McCandless (Scythe, Charged Knock Down Attacks)
• Reverend Levon James
4. Witch's Lair: Marcella Dupree ( Shield, Ranged Attacks, Charged Attacks, Tornado Skill)
• Agra-Ek
• Ellie Fantone
Market Subway
1. Descent into Darkness: Carter Wilson ( Bites, Melee)
• Paul Hastings
2. No Way Out: Andrei Biaram (Pukes Zombies)
• Detective Reinhart
3. Demon in the Dark: Lucius Grimm (Fire Skills)
• Gustav Renden
4. End of the Line: Ilari Gorya (Pukes Zombies)
• Captain Rowner
Downtown Suburbs
1. Hollowgrove Cleanup: Sergeant Hendricks (Police Baton, Charged Attacks)
• Captain Metzger
2. Suicide by Vampire: Sergeant Klunk (Police Baton, Bombs)
• Detective Reinhart
3. Bloody Mess: Sergeant Forester (Police Baton, Charged Attacks)
• Detective Reinhart
4. Leave None Alive: Sergeant Hirtnsen ( Gun, Bombs, Charged Attack)
• Captain Metzger
5. The Leader of the Pack: Viktor Belyakov (Werewolf)
• Captain Metzger
Gallows Ally Slum
1. Thug Death: Michail Hart (Crossbow, Melee, Debuff)
• Freddy Williams
2. Dead End: Tony the Shiv ( Uses Knife to Shank, Charged attacks)
• John Fitzgerald
3. Death from Above: Kraus Welt ( Crossbow, Crossbow Charged Attacks)
• Unknown
4. Claim your Stake : Red Hodgens ( Crossbow, Knock back)
• Bishop
5. Blood Boulevard: Frank Skulls (Hand gun, Bombs)
• Jameson Kirch
Red Light District
1. Blood in the Streets: Peyton Stilwirth
• Raymundo Carlos Pena
2. A Lord's Manor: Nikolai Kharzin
• Kerry Wiebe
3. Fanged Face-Off: Ambrus Gershem ( impervious to attacks when charging his attaks, Spawns Zombies)
• Bartel Gulyas
4. Werewolf Tomb: Losif Voronin
• Kerry Weibe
Marshwood
1. Surgical Strike: Brother Bronson
• Armand Efinst
2. Curse of Fenris: Brother Obet
• Thomas Wilfried
3. Mansion of Madness: Brother Amon
• Loris Asanhi
4. A Fallen Angel: Kaal Ozael (hybrid)
• Kerry Wiebe
List of Executions Boss' and known locations (info pulled from various threads):
1. Agra-Ek: The Outskirts-Cultist Crypt, The Outskirts-Witch's Lair
2. Armand Elfinst: Marshwood-Surgical Strike
3. Bartel Gulyas: Red Light District-Fanged Face-Off
4. Bishop: Gallows Ally Slum-Claim your Stake
5. Captain Metzger: Downtown Suburbs-Hollowgrove Cleanup, Downtown Suburbs-Leave None Alive, The Leader of the Pack
6. Captain Rowner: Market Subway -End of the Line
7. Detective Reinhart: Market Subway -No Way Out, Downtown Suburbs-Suicide by Vampire, Downtown Suburbs-Bloody Mess
8. Doctor Gottschalk: Kain's Crest-Ghouls and Goblins, Kain's Crest-Home Invasion
9. Eli Holden: Unknown Location (Only map without a known execution boss: Gallows Ally Slum-Death from Above)
10. Ellie Fantone: The Outskirts-Cultist Crypt
11. Freddy Williams: Gallows Ally Slum-Thug Death
12. Gustav Gattis: Dark Hollow-The Fox Den, Hunter Killer
13. Gustav Renden: Market Subway -Demon in the Dark
14. Jameson Kirch: Gallows Ally Slum-Blood Boulevard
15. John Fitzgerald: Gallows Ally Slum-Dead End
16. Kerry Wiebe: Red Light District-A Lord's Manor, Red Light District-Werewolf Tomb, Marshwood- A Fallen Angel
17. Klaus Gervasius: The Old Quarter-The Dead of Night , The Old Quarter-The Hunter Hunted
18. Loris Asanhi: Marshwood-Mansion of Madness
19. Mikael Woltorf: Kain's Crest-The Rotting Baron, Kain's Crest-Zombie Street, The Old Quarter-Enemy Number One
20. Paul Hastings: Market Subway -Descent into Darkness
21. Raymundo Carlos Pena: Red Light District-Blood in the Streets, Dark Hollow- No Rest for the Wicked, Haunted Cemetery
22. Reverend Levon James: The Outskirts-The Underground
23. Szandor Hagen: The Old Quarter-House of Horror
24. Thomas Wilfried: Marshwood-Curse of Fenris
( I will also post executions list on "log your executions" forum)
Kain's Crest
1. The Rotting Baron: Kyle Von Lecture (Zombie/ Ghoul)
• Mikael Woltorf
2. Zombie Street: Raoul Mannheim (Zombie/ Ghoul)
• Mikael Woltorf
3. Home Invasion: Alfred Rorshon
• Doctor Gottschalk
4. Ghouls and Goblins: Orglo Valden
• Doctor Gottschalk
The Old Quarter
1. The Dead of Night: Bobby Boudreaux
• Klaus Gervasius
2. The Hunter Hunted: Dr. Karkus (Tornado Skill, Debuff)
• Klaus Gervasius
3. Enemy Number One: Hans Nacht (Pukes Smog)
• Mikael Woltorf
4. House of Horror: Sven
• Szandor Hagen
Dark Hollow
1. Hunter Killer: Jacques Rodgers ( Crossbow, Debuff)
• Gustav Gattis
2. Haunted Cemetery: Tibor Vigne (Tornado Skill, Charged Attack,)
• Raymundo Carlos Pena
3. The Fox Den: Aloysius Fox ( Crossbow, Charged Attack)
• Gustav Gattis
4. No Rest for the Wicked: Karl Gruber
• Raymundo Carlos Pena
The Outskirts
1. Cult Killer: Koebe Ikeda (Fire Skills)
• Reverend Levon James
2. Cultist Crypt: (boss’ vary) Cantor John Edward, Koebe Ikeda (Fire Skills)
• Ellie Fantone
• Agra-Ek
3. The Underground: Frank McCandless (Scythe, Charged Knock Down Attacks)
• Reverend Levon James
4. Witch's Lair: Marcella Dupree ( Shield, Ranged Attacks, Charged Attacks, Tornado Skill)
• Agra-Ek
• Ellie Fantone
Market Subway
1. Descent into Darkness: Carter Wilson ( Bites, Melee)
• Paul Hastings
2. No Way Out: Andrei Biaram (Pukes Zombies)
• Detective Reinhart
3. Demon in the Dark: Lucius Grimm (Fire Skills)
• Gustav Renden
4. End of the Line: Ilari Gorya (Pukes Zombies)
• Captain Rowner
Downtown Suburbs
1. Hollowgrove Cleanup: Sergeant Hendricks (Police Baton, Charged Attacks)
• Captain Metzger
2. Suicide by Vampire: Sergeant Klunk (Police Baton, Bombs)
• Detective Reinhart
3. Bloody Mess: Sergeant Forester (Police Baton, Charged Attacks)
• Detective Reinhart
4. Leave None Alive: Sergeant Hirtnsen ( Gun, Bombs, Charged Attack)
• Captain Metzger
5. The Leader of the Pack: Viktor Belyakov (Werewolf)
• Captain Metzger
Gallows Ally Slum
1. Thug Death: Michail Hart (Crossbow, Melee, Debuff)
• Freddy Williams
2. Dead End: Tony the Shiv ( Uses Knife to Shank, Charged attacks)
• John Fitzgerald
3. Death from Above: Kraus Welt ( Crossbow, Crossbow Charged Attacks)
• Unknown
4. Claim your Stake : Red Hodgens ( Crossbow, Knock back)
• Bishop
5. Blood Boulevard: Frank Skulls (Hand gun, Bombs)
• Jameson Kirch
Red Light District
1. Blood in the Streets: Peyton Stilwirth
• Raymundo Carlos Pena
2. A Lord's Manor: Nikolai Kharzin
• Kerry Wiebe
3. Fanged Face-Off: Ambrus Gershem ( impervious to attacks when charging his attaks, Spawns Zombies)
• Bartel Gulyas
4. Werewolf Tomb: Losif Voronin
• Kerry Weibe
Marshwood
1. Surgical Strike: Brother Bronson
• Armand Efinst
2. Curse of Fenris: Brother Obet
• Thomas Wilfried
3. Mansion of Madness: Brother Amon
• Loris Asanhi
4. A Fallen Angel: Kaal Ozael (hybrid)
• Kerry Wiebe
List of Executions Boss' and known locations (info pulled from various threads):
1. Agra-Ek: The Outskirts-Cultist Crypt, The Outskirts-Witch's Lair
2. Armand Elfinst: Marshwood-Surgical Strike
3. Bartel Gulyas: Red Light District-Fanged Face-Off
4. Bishop: Gallows Ally Slum-Claim your Stake
5. Captain Metzger: Downtown Suburbs-Hollowgrove Cleanup, Downtown Suburbs-Leave None Alive, The Leader of the Pack
6. Captain Rowner: Market Subway -End of the Line
7. Detective Reinhart: Market Subway -No Way Out, Downtown Suburbs-Suicide by Vampire, Downtown Suburbs-Bloody Mess
8. Doctor Gottschalk: Kain's Crest-Ghouls and Goblins, Kain's Crest-Home Invasion
9. Eli Holden: Unknown Location (Only map without a known execution boss: Gallows Ally Slum-Death from Above)
10. Ellie Fantone: The Outskirts-Cultist Crypt
11. Freddy Williams: Gallows Ally Slum-Thug Death
12. Gustav Gattis: Dark Hollow-The Fox Den, Hunter Killer
13. Gustav Renden: Market Subway -Demon in the Dark
14. Jameson Kirch: Gallows Ally Slum-Blood Boulevard
15. John Fitzgerald: Gallows Ally Slum-Dead End
16. Kerry Wiebe: Red Light District-A Lord's Manor, Red Light District-Werewolf Tomb, Marshwood- A Fallen Angel
17. Klaus Gervasius: The Old Quarter-The Dead of Night , The Old Quarter-The Hunter Hunted
18. Loris Asanhi: Marshwood-Mansion of Madness
19. Mikael Woltorf: Kain's Crest-The Rotting Baron, Kain's Crest-Zombie Street, The Old Quarter-Enemy Number One
20. Paul Hastings: Market Subway -Descent into Darkness
21. Raymundo Carlos Pena: Red Light District-Blood in the Streets, Dark Hollow- No Rest for the Wicked, Haunted Cemetery
22. Reverend Levon James: The Outskirts-The Underground
23. Szandor Hagen: The Old Quarter-House of Horror
24. Thomas Wilfried: Marshwood-Curse of Fenris
( I will also post executions list on "log your executions" forum)