Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Reload after quit to menu issue

  1. #1
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    A, A
    Posts
    259
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    47
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    7 Posts

    Default Reload after quit to menu issue

    Default

    New client Taking up to a minute to reload after quiting to menu. Tried reboot several times still does it. Will try to reinstall

  2. #2
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    A, A
    Posts
    259
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    47
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    7 Posts

    Default

    Reinstall of new client did not help :/

  3. #3
    Senior Member wariortheturk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    5 Posts

    Default

    Yes pls fix loading time and auc problem

    GT-N7100 cihazımdan Tapatalk kullanılarak gönderildi
    Turkbomb Lvl15 Warrior///Wariortheturk lvl37 Warrior///Rogtheturk Lvl46 Rogue
    My Youtube Channel https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfq...3G8Pymc6pdgfwg

Similar Threads

  1. QUIT TO MENU frustration
    By Pfurz in forum AL Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-08-2013, 12:50 AM
  2. Reload Problem
    By Peorabae in forum DL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-06-2012, 06:29 AM
  3. 2 issues :p---->I had a rename issue and premium toon issue
    By octavos in forum DL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-12-2012, 01:04 PM
  4. Patching & Updating Every Reload?
    By Urqui in forum PL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-03-2011, 08:40 PM
  5. 'Speed' Vs 'Reload'
    By Dizko in forum PL Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-14-2010, 09:17 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •