Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5678 LastLast
Results 121 to 140 of 145

  Click here to go to the first Dev post in this thread.   Thread: PLA Technical Issues

  1. #121
    Senior Member Draebatad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Chilling with friends
    Posts
    1,040
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    23
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    343
    Thanked in
    223 Posts

    Default

    Joystick graphical glitch, figured out it only happens with post processing disabled. This short video is what I was seeing. I re-enabled post processing, it's gone now. https://youtu.be/sAgrYVbpoBc

  2.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #122
    Dev Justg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    4,973
    Blog Entries
    4
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    238
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    10,455
    Thanked in
    2,002 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Draebatad View Post
    Joystick graphical glitch, figured out it only happens with post processing disabled. This short video is what I was seeing. I re-enabled post processing, it's gone now. https://youtu.be/sAgrYVbpoBc
    Good bug, thanks. What device and os?
    | | | | | | | |

    Need help? Please visit our Support Website at http://support.spacetimestudios.com

  3. #123
    Senior Member Draebatad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Chilling with friends
    Posts
    1,040
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    23
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    343
    Thanked in
    223 Posts

    Default

    Samsung galaxy tab s2, android

  4. #124
    Member Codergamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    69
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post

    Default

    [BUG]
    •There's something keeps happening while I scroll down to the vanity store section, the section below turns violet when I'm scrolling down. It's weird, I just wanna report this bug.

    Thanks in advance!
    I would help as much as I can to smash those bugs

    Normal:
    Name:  Screenshot_2017-10-28-23-47-57.jpg
Views: 209
Size:  62.1 KB

    While scrolling down or up:
    Name:  Screenshot_2017-10-28-23-47-52.jpg
Views: 220
Size:  49.1 KB

  5. #125
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    81
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post

    Default

    this is what happens when u pause the game in gauntlet ( in campain it freezes the game ) in gaunlet is freezes ur screen.

    IGN Pve

    Verstuurd vanaf mijn SM-G950F met Tapatalk

  6. #126
    Senior Member Oldcoot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Near Nashville Tennessee
    Posts
    1,739
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    121
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    732
    Thanked in
    438 Posts

    Default

    Was gonna buy some plat but......

    Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-G891A using Tapatalk

  7. #127
    Senior Member Java's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    @ the intersection of Tea. Earl Grey. Hot and Damn Fine Cup of Coffee.
    Posts
    1,283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,456
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    557
    Thanked in
    334 Posts

    Default

    Wrong icons shown when Resistance Talents are unlocked.

    Sent from my HTC Desire Eye using Tapatalk

  8. #128
    Senior Member Java's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    @ the intersection of Tea. Earl Grey. Hot and Damn Fine Cup of Coffee.
    Posts
    1,283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,456
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    557
    Thanked in
    334 Posts

    Default

    Only a couple jewels have working preview when clicked on after chest is opened. In this case 2 of 5 worked. Sometimes 1 of 5, sometimes none of 5.

    Sent from my HTC Desire Eye using Tapatalk

  9. #129
    Senior Member Java's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    @ the intersection of Tea. Earl Grey. Hot and Damn Fine Cup of Coffee.
    Posts
    1,283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,456
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    557
    Thanked in
    334 Posts

    Default

    Wrong game initials on vanity...needs to be updated to show final game name.


    Sent from my HTC Desire Eye using Tapatalk

  10.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #130
    Spacetime Studios Dev VROOMIGoRealFast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    567
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,148
    Thanked in
    337 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Java View Post
    Wrong game initials on vanity...needs to be updated to show final game name.


    Sent from my HTC Desire Eye using Tapatalk
    .. You saw nothing!
    | | | | | | | |

    Need help? Please visit our Support Website at http://support.spacetimestudios.com

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to VROOMIGoRealFast For This Useful Post:


  12. #131
    Senior Member angeldawn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,453
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    482
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    439
    Thanked in
    283 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lojack View Post
    Right now, you'll get a "You are in a party" dialog when you try to invite someone who is already in a party. Were you or the other players in a party at the time or a few minutes beforehand? Have you been able to party since then?
    I got disconnected from server while in a party. When I logged back on, I could see party chat but couldn’t not reply. When I checked the party screen, I wasn’t in a party. So I could not leave the party and rejoin. I also got the already in a party message when I tried to create a new one. The other members could not add me to a party either. I had to close the game and relog on. At that point, I was then reconnected to my party.

    Screenshots available if needed.

  13.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #132
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    1,364
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    352
    Thanked in
    183 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Draebatad View Post
    Joystick graphical glitch, figured out it only happens with post processing disabled. This short video is what I was seeing. I re-enabled post processing, it's gone now. https://youtu.be/sAgrYVbpoBc
    This should be fixed with the latest patch.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Futumsh For This Useful Post:


  15. #133
    Member Majin's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Arlor
    Posts
    211
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    46
    Thanked in
    34 Posts

    Default

    Everytime I play PLA, it rises my Mobile's temp to 40°c + I.e. warning temp (it's "c not "f).

    I'm using freshly formatted Android redmi note 3 with lollipop MiUI 8 os

  16. #134
    Senior Member Java's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    @ the intersection of Tea. Earl Grey. Hot and Damn Fine Cup of Coffee.
    Posts
    1,283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,456
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    557
    Thanked in
    334 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Majin View Post
    Everytime I play PLA, it rises my Mobile's temp to 40°c + I.e. warning temp (it's "c not "f).

    I'm using freshly formatted Android redmi note 3 with lollipop MiUI 8 os
    Turn off all the extra graphics.. that helped with my temp issues.

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to Java For This Useful Post:


  18. #135
    Senior Member angeldawn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,453
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    482
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    439
    Thanked in
    283 Posts

    Default PLA Technical Issues

    Blacksmith:
    Not sure if glitch or it is by design
    When going to reforge a weapon you can not reforge DPS even though it is not maxed.







    UPDATE:
    After reforging, it did change my DPS even though you can’t see it in the forge

    Last edited by angeldawn; 11-09-2017 at 12:16 PM.

  19.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #136
    Spacetime Studios Dev VROOMIGoRealFast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    567
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,148
    Thanked in
    337 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by angeldawn View Post
    Blacksmith:
    Not sure if glitch or it is by design
    When going to reforge a weapon you can not reforge DPS even though it is not maxed.
    DPS is not really a stat on the item, it's listed to help players see the difference between various weapons (that some weapons attack faster than others). The DPS of an item is directly tied to the damage on the item, so when the damage value changes the DPS is re-calculated accordingly
    | | | | | | | |

    Need help? Please visit our Support Website at http://support.spacetimestudios.com

  20. The Following User Says Thank You to VROOMIGoRealFast For This Useful Post:


  21. #137
    Senior Member angeldawn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,453
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    482
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    439
    Thanked in
    283 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by VROOMIGoRealFast View Post
    DPS is not really a stat on the item, it's listed to help players see the difference between various weapons (that some weapons attack faster than others). The DPS of an item is directly tied to the damage on the item, so when the damage value changes the DPS is re-calculated accordingly
    Thanks that explain it

  22. #138
    Senior Member Draebatad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Chilling with friends
    Posts
    1,040
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    23
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    343
    Thanked in
    223 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Futumsh View Post
    This should be fixed with the latest patch.
    Confirmed, it's fixed.

  23. #139
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    36
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5
    Thanked in
    5 Posts

    Default

    https://youtu.be/UBnQQRMhJHc

    Here's a possible bug, when doing raid runs we getting hit by the bosses fire when were behind him, I trimmed it down but take a look please it happens sort of often but with the update it seems not as often as before but still happens

  24. #140
    Senior Member Java's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    @ the intersection of Tea. Earl Grey. Hot and Damn Fine Cup of Coffee.
    Posts
    1,283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,456
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    557
    Thanked in
    334 Posts

    Default

    Hair line is glitching out on the cowboy hat for elf.

Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5678 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Free offers............ Technical issues..........
    By Motherless_Child in forum AL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-28-2017, 11:22 AM
  2. Technical Issues with "Free Platinum offers"
    By Luxferreomega117 in forum SL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-17-2014, 04:46 PM
  3. Google Chrome technical issues
    By Prideeee in forum PL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-10-2013, 02:59 AM
  4. technical issue.
    By jdiddydavis in forum SL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-25-2011, 04:24 AM
  5. Attribute issues and Equipment issues
    By asian_lily_2000@yahoo.com in forum PL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-24-2010, 07:36 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •