Results 1 to 6 of 6

  Click here to go to the first Dev post in this thread.   Thread: UI bug when swapping apps through recent

  1. #1
    Forum Adept Jairus980's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    343
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    148
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    82
    Thanked in
    54 Posts

    Default UI bug when swapping apps through recent

    I've noticed a bug when I swap apps with double tap recent button

    In the video it shows browser and arcane legend in recent
    If I tap arcane legend, the screen blacked out but if I swap to browser, the game appears there

    Link to video:
    https://youtu.be/BhruxM3wZps
    IGN: Jairrus
    Character: Warrior (always)

  2.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #2
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    3,189
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,043
    Thanked in
    828 Posts

    Default

    Device type, os version, which browser, etc?

  3. #3
    Forum Adept Jairus980's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    343
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    148
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    82
    Thanked in
    54 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Futumsh View Post
    Device type, os version, which browser, etc?
    3rd party app brower "speed" located in XDA
    OS lineage 16
    Device redmi note 4x
    IGN: Jairrus
    Character: Warrior (always)

  4. #4
    Forum Adept Jairus980's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    343
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    148
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    82
    Thanked in
    54 Posts

    Default

    I tested on pocophone F1, same results

    Edit:
    Video link
    taken from pocophone F1

    https://youtu.be/o3J69Maj8_4

    Device: Poco F1
    Os lineage 16
    Last edited by Jairus980; 01-07-2020 at 01:18 PM.
    IGN: Jairrus
    Character: Warrior (always)

  5. #5
    Forum Adept Jairus980's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    343
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    148
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    82
    Thanked in
    54 Posts

    Default

    Just tested different browsers and it work normally.
    With my browser, in recent, AL suppose to be at bottom, instead it shows at the top.

    However on other apps, browser in recent is at the top and AL at the bottom
    IGN: Jairrus
    Character: Warrior (always)

  6.   This is the last Dev post in this thread.   #6
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    3,189
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,043
    Thanked in
    828 Posts

    Default

    It looks like this is specific to workarounds done for google login issues with a few odd browsers. It should be fixed with the next app update.

    Alternatively, convert to a non-google account and you won't have the issue.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Futumsh For This Useful Post:


Similar Threads

  1. Selling/ swapping
    By Icarusflame in forum AL Traders Market
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-28-2019, 09:41 AM
  2. Bug with loadout swapping
    By marzeg in forum AL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-04-2019, 02:32 PM
  3. Swapping
    By thejoker in forum AL Traders Market
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-28-2019, 10:46 AM
  4. Swapping. Please take a look
    By Icarusflame in forum AL Traders Market
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-20-2019, 02:59 AM
  5. Swapping exceptional gem?
    By inkredible in forum AL Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 12-02-2013, 04:56 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •