Results 1 to 20 of 22

  Click here to go to the first Dev post in this thread.   Thread: Menu interface issue

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Forum Adept Hardrush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    263
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    155
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    37 Posts

    Default Menu interface issue

    Is this a bug?????


  2. #2
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    Shibuya
    Posts
    418
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    112
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    72
    Thanked in
    62 Posts

    Default

    might be the next event ��

  3.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #3
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    6,464
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,964
    Thanked in
    1,862 Posts

    Default

    No clue what you're talking about here. If you think there's an issue, please describe it.

  4. #4
    Forum Adept Hardrush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    263
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    155
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    37 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Futumsh View Post
    No clue what you're talking about here. If you think there's an issue, please describe it.
    The "continue" and the "Enter base" buttons are out of the place.

    Enviado de meu moto g(8) power usando o Tapatalk

  5. #5
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    333
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    20
    Thanked in
    15 Posts

    Default

    Looks to me like one is on pc while the other is on mobile, so the latout is different. Doesnt seem like a bug to me.

    Sent from my SM-A115A using Tapatalk

  6.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #6
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    6,464
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,964
    Thanked in
    1,862 Posts

    Default

    They're not at the edge of the screen anymore on ultra-widescreen devices since that can interfere with navigation menus and such. If anything it's the stuff above it that isn't respecting that that should move.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default new update bug

    i just updated my SL and the screen seems to be zoomed in

  8.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #8
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    6,464
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,964
    Thanked in
    1,862 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kingxman View Post
    i just updated my SL and the screen seems to be zoomed in
    What platform / device? Can you explain exactly what you're seeing?

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    im using a samsung android 11 when i open my SL all i see is a zoomed in lower left corner of the game

  10.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #10
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    6,464
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,964
    Thanked in
    1,862 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kingxman View Post
    im using a samsung android 11 when i open my SL all i see is a zoomed in lower left corner of the game
    What exact device type?

  11. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    Samsung A71 android 11

  12.   This is the last Dev post in this thread.   #12
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    6,464
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,964
    Thanked in
    1,862 Posts

    Default

    I'll have a new version submitted later today that I believe should avoid this issue if it crops up again.

Similar Threads

  1. Reload after quit to menu issue
    By tootallll in forum AL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-16-2014, 09:35 AM
  2. New Interface
    By Alfai in forum AL Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-12-2013, 02:08 PM
  3. New Interface
    By thedream in forum PL General Discussion
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 06-19-2012, 08:22 PM
  4. Web interface for CS
    By addiekai in forum PL Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-19-2010, 01:10 PM
  5. Stash interface issue
    By MrBlue in forum PL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 08:28 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •