Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 22

  Click here to go to the first Dev post in this thread.   Thread: Menu interface issue

  1. #1
    Member Hardrush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Location
    Brazil,South Amerincan Comunity
    Posts
    186
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    133
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    29 Posts

    Default Menu interface issue

    Is this a bug?????


  2. #2
    Forum Adept Nofox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    Shibuya
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    103
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    61
    Thanked in
    55 Posts

    Default

    might be the next event ��
    lIGN(Sl): Nofux- L51 engineer Zerofux- L50 operative
    IGN(FMJ): Nofux, Goku


  3.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #3
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,506
    Thanked in
    1,594 Posts

    Default

    No clue what you're talking about here. If you think there's an issue, please describe it.

  4. #4
    Forum Adept
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    329
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    19
    Thanked in
    14 Posts

    Default

    Looks to me like one is on pc while the other is on mobile, so the latout is different. Doesnt seem like a bug to me.

    Sent from my SM-A115A using Tapatalk

  5. #5
    Member Hardrush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Location
    Brazil,South Amerincan Comunity
    Posts
    186
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    133
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    29 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Futumsh View Post
    No clue what you're talking about here. If you think there's an issue, please describe it.
    The "continue" and the "Enter base" buttons are out of the place.

    Enviado de meu moto g(8) power usando o Tapatalk

  6.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #6
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,506
    Thanked in
    1,594 Posts

    Default

    They're not at the edge of the screen anymore on ultra-widescreen devices since that can interfere with navigation menus and such. If anything it's the stuff above it that isn't respecting that that should move.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default new update bug

    i just updated my SL and the screen seems to be zoomed in

  8.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #8
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,506
    Thanked in
    1,594 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kingxman View Post
    i just updated my SL and the screen seems to be zoomed in
    What platform / device? Can you explain exactly what you're seeing?

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    im using a samsung android 11 when i open my SL all i see is a zoomed in lower left corner of the game

  10.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #10
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,506
    Thanked in
    1,594 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kingxman View Post
    im using a samsung android 11 when i open my SL all i see is a zoomed in lower left corner of the game
    What exact device type?

  11. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    Samsung A71 android 11

  12.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #12
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,506
    Thanked in
    1,594 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kingxman View Post
    Samsung A71 android 11
    Does that one have the 'game booster', 'game plugins', or 'games tuner' app? If so it may be defaulting to the wrong resolution and you could fix it there.

  13. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    the game resolution im using was always at a 100% i tried changing it just now to 50 and 20% it was fine hours ago but this happen after i updated it should i try reinstalling the app?

  14.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #14
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,506
    Thanked in
    1,594 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kingxman View Post
    the game resolution im using was always at a 100% i tried changing it just now to 50 and 20% it was fine hours ago but this happen after i updated it should i try reinstalling the app?
    I doubt reinstalling will make a difference. I'm guessing it's reporting the wrong resolution to the app, but I have no idea how that particular device expects things to work.

  15. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    so how can i fix this? pls tell me where i can fix the resolution

  16.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #16
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,506
    Thanked in
    1,594 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kingxman View Post
    so how can i fix this? pls tell me where i can fix the resolution
    I have no idea currently, as I don't have any devices with this issue. I've ordered one of the same device you have, but don't have it yet to test with.

  17. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    how long will it take?

  18. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    btw the buttons are still on the same place of the screen its just that the display is wrong

  19.   Click here to go to the next Dev post in this thread.   #19
    Spacetime Studios Dev Futumsh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,506
    Thanked in
    1,594 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kingxman View Post
    how long will it take?
    I won't have the device for at least a couple days.

    I may have an alternate version to test later today though, since I'm fairly sure of what change caused this. The change is still needed, since a similar issue shows up on other devices, but I can try to use a different workaround that might not cause this behavior on your device.

  20. #20
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    i made a mistake im on android 12 also one thing ive noticed is that the buttons are still on the same place its just that the display is wrong like the log in botton is still in the middle but in the display its in the uper right corner

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Reload after quit to menu issue
    By tootallll in forum AL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-16-2014, 09:35 AM
  2. New Interface
    By Alfai in forum AL Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-12-2013, 02:08 PM
  3. New Interface
    By thedream in forum PL General Discussion
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 06-19-2012, 08:22 PM
  4. Web interface for CS
    By addiekai in forum PL Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-19-2010, 01:10 PM
  5. Stash interface issue
    By MrBlue in forum PL Technical Issues and Bugs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 08:28 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •